Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-26T18:56:11+01:00
Simple Present ---> always, never, sometimes, often, saldom, rarely, everyday, usually, frequently, np I read a newspaper every day
Present Continuous ---> now, at the moment, right now, currently
np. I'm reading a newspaper now
2009-10-26T19:42:32+01:00
Przysłówki częstotliwości:
Present Simple - always, often, usually, sometimes, hardly ever, never, np. I always get up at 6 o'clock.
Presen Continuous - now, at the moment, currently, right now, np. Now I'm playing football.

A czasownik Present Simple to podstawowa forma czasownika, np. play, sleep, a czasownik Present Continuous to podstawowa forma czasownika + ING, np. playing, sleeping.

Chyba o to chodzi, takie mamy Adverbs-y i tak się robi zdania ;)
Pozdrawiam