Chciałabym żeby było po angielsku:
"Kolega czy koleżanka z Anglii przyjeżdżają do ciebie na święta i chcieliby przywieść prezenty pod choinkę dla twojej rodziny. Napisz list w którym:
a) wyrazisz radość z jej przyjazdu i zaproponujesz że odbierzesz ją z dworca.
b) opowiesz co lubią twoi rodzice i zasugerujesz jakie prezenty były by odpowiednie
c) poinformujesz że zaczęłaś już planować okres po świętach i opiszesz krótko te plany
d) przypomnisz jakie ubrania powinna zabrać i wyrazisz nadzieje na szybkie spotkanie."

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-17T19:51:38+01:00
"A colleague and friend from England come to you for Christmas and would like to bring gifts under the Christmas tree for your family. Write a letter in which:
a) expressing the joy of her arrival, and suggest it that you receive it from the train station.
b) tell your parents what they like and they suggest that the gifts were appropriate
c) you tell that it has already begun to plan for after the holidays, and briefly describe these plans
d) the recall should take the clothes, and expressing hopes for s
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-17T20:13:26+01:00
Hi Agnes,
How are You? it was a nice suprise to hear from you again after so many months. I am really excited that you are coming to us so soon, and don't worry I pick up you from train station, we will have more a time in car to talk, because I don't see you ful time and a have a lots of things to tell you..
You wrote to me that you want buy something to my family? hm..good idea. May be a give you some suggestion, so it well be easier for you.
My mum really likes jewerly, so you can buy to her necklace or bracele or earring, something like that, and my dad likes each watch so for sure he will be rally happy if you buy to him that.
So,I am sure that anything you will buy, they will really excited.
You know what, I have some plans what I will be do after easter. I want start going to swimmingpool 2 times a week, and I want to visit my family from Gdansk, so a think that I tell you rest my plans when You arrive to us.
May be I tell you what clothes you have to bring, so In Poland now is not really sunny,so You take something worm, I think that on Easter will be worm so you can take also t-shirt or dress something like that. And You have to take some clothes to change because in Monday you will be wet, but don't worry-will be funny.I really glad to hear that we will see so soon ;)

Anyway, I have to finish now.
Best wishes,
Ania