Popraw błędy w zdaniach. Za prawidłowe zrobienie dam naj.! :* :)

1. He downloads music on he's computer.
2. I often help them with they're homework.
3.'What's your mobile phone number? 'Its 212573.'
4. Do you get up before we?
5. Their having lunch at the moment.
6. 'What's the time? They're ten o'clock.'
7. Dad and me sometimes have lunch in a restaurant.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-17T20:47:57+01:00
He's = his
they're = their
Its = It's
we = us
Their = They're
They're = There's
me = I
1 5 1
2010-03-17T20:48:58+01:00
1. He downloads music on his computer.
2. I often help them with they homework.
3.'What's your number of mobile phone? 'Its 212573.'
4. Do you get up before us?
5. They're having lunch at the moment.
6. 'What's the time? It's ten o'clock.'
7. Dad and me sometimes have lunch in the restaurant.

Mam nadzieje że to jest dobrze ;)
2010-03-17T20:50:11+01:00
1. He downloads music on his computer.
2. I often help them with their homework.
3.'What's your mobile phone number? 'It is 212573.'
4. Do you get up before us?
5. They having lunch at the moment.
6. 'What's the time? It's ten o'clock.'
7. Dad and me have sometimes lunch in restaurant.