Napisz dialog po angielsku zgodnie z myślnikami. Pilnie potrzebne na dzisiaj:

-Zapytaj jakie plany ma osoba B na weekend
-powiedz jakie są twoje plany na sobotę. Zasugeruj co będziesz robić w niedzielne popołudnie
-Nie przyjmuj propozycji osoby B. Daj powód. Wysuń propozycję na wieczór niedzielny
-Zaakceptuj ofertę osoby A
-Podaj więcej informacji (o której godzinie,podaj cene)
-Zgódź się. obiecuj że zadzwonisz o określonej godzinie w niedzielę

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-17T21:08:18+01:00
-what plans do you have for weekend ??
-on saturday I'm going on swimming pool and on Sunday afternoon I'm going to the cinema
-I think that theese plans are not good for weekend ,because on swimming pool there will be many people and there won't be any interesting film in the cinema. would you mind going on music concert ??
- yes it could be great
-it's on Sunday at 18:00 and it will cost 20 zl
- ok i will call you on sunday at 16:30
1 4 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-17T21:10:44+01:00
- What are you planning to do next weekend?
- On Saturday I go to the cinema with my friends. Would you like to come to visit me on Sunday afternoon?
- No, I can't come because I have to finish my homework. But I will be avaliable in the evening. Would you like to go to the disco?
-Yes, that is a good idea.
- I will pick you up at eight o'clock. Don't forget to take money, because the ticket cost 25$.
- Of course, I won't forget. I will call you before 8 o'clock if im ready to go.
2 4 2