Ex.6/53
Fill in the correct adjective derived from the word in bold.

1 I had an ...............(amaze) time when I wisited the Taj Mahal.
2 It was a clear, ............(cloud) day, so we could see for miles.
3 The palace was full of ............(price) paintings and antiques.
4 Hampton Court Palace is .............(fame) for its maze.
5 The view from the top of the Empire State Building is ..........(spectacle).
6 He bought this ............(beauty) silver candlestick in an antique shop.
7 Claire's house is full of .............(trend) furniture.
8 What a ..............(love) garden! You're so lucky!
9 The bedrooms in the White House have .............(marvel) antique beds.
10 The Palace has a collestion of treasures from ..........(vary) Kings and Queens.
11 Susie's sofa is covered in ...........(colour) cushions.
12 The Beefeaters at the Tower of London still wear the .............(tradition) umiform.

Proszę o szybką odpowiedź. Muszę iść do szkoły.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-18T12:25:06+01:00
1. amazing
2. cloudy
3.
4. faming
5. spectacle
6. beauty
7. trendy
8. loved
9. marvel
10. vary
11. colour
12. traditional.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-18T13:00:29+01:00
1.amazing
2.cloudy
3.precious
4.famous
5.spectacles
6.beautiful
7.trends
8.loves
9.marvellous
10.varied
11.colors
12.traditional
1 5 1