Ex.7/53
Match the nouns to the adjectives, then complete the sentences.

Noun: height, depth, lenght, width
Adjectives: long, wide, deep, high

1 They went for a swim in the ......... blue sea.
2 The wall is 100 metres ................ from start to finish.
3 The Empire State Building is 443.2m .......... .
4 "Sally, measure the ................... of the table to see if it will fit between the two armchirs."

Proszę o szybką odpowiedź. Muszę zaraz iść do szkoły.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-18T09:30:37+01:00
Nie jestem pewNA :)

1. deep
2. long
3. high
4. wide
2010-03-18T09:30:53+01:00
Height - high
depth - deep
length - long
width - wide

1. deep
2. long
3. high
4. width
2010-03-18T09:33:03+01:00
1 They went for a swim in the depth blue sea.
2 The wall is 100 metres high from start to finish.
3 The Empire State Building is 443.2m width .
4 "Sally, measure the wide of the table to see if it will fit between the two armchirs."