Ex.8/53
Fill in: for, after, to,of.

1 This building was named ....... its desinger.
2 This coffee pot is made ....... silver.
3 Lyn reminds me ........ my sister.
4 What happend ....... her?
5 Firenze is famous ....... its buildings.

Proszę o szybką odpowiedź. Muszę już iść do szkoły.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-18T09:27:39+01:00
1. of
2.of
3. for
4. to
5. after
2010-03-18T09:29:18+01:00
1 This building was named for its desinger.
2 This coffee pot is made of silver.
3 Lyn reminds me of my sister.
4 What happend to her?
5 Firenze is famous after its buildings.
To jest poprawne
1 5 1
2010-03-18T09:32:37+01:00
1 This building was named for its desinger.
2 This coffee pot is made of silver.
3 Lyn reminds me of my sister.
4 What happend to her?
5 Firenze is famous after its buildings.