Proszę o odpowiedzi na poniższe pytania(może by po polsku):
1)Why was this important event in the development of the human race? (tu chodzi o podróże na księżyc).
2) Do you think it is good idea to explore other planets? Why?/ Why not?

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-18T13:01:50+01:00
1. because our astronomers can explore other celestial bodies.
2.Yes, I do, because nie znam innego doświadczenia aby je zbadać
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-18T13:14:18+01:00
1) I think that this will make people know more about astronomy and looks after the earthly life.
,,Mysle ze dzieki temu ludzie wiedza wiecej na temat astronomii jak wyglada zycie po za ziemskie,,
2)I think so, although it can be dangerous, but knowledge of other planets should be developed.
,,Mysle, ze tak, choc moze byc to niebezpieczne, ale wiedza na temat innych planet powinna sie rozwijac,,