Uzupełnij zdania czasownikami z ramki w czasie Past Simple:
a)star b)cross c)arrived d)like e)want f)travel

1.My family and I ...... our journey in north Africa.
2.We ............ with a guide.
3.We ............ our bags.
4.Our guide was very interesting and everione really .......... him.
5.We ............ the desert by camel.
6.My sister ........... to sleep under the stars.
7.We ............ in the city tired but very happy.

Bardzo proszę o rozwiązanie tego zadania.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-18T13:45:15+01:00
1.My family and I started our journey in north Africa.
2.We traveled with a guide.
3.We took our bags.
4.Our guide was very interesting and everyone really liked him.
5.We crossed the desert by camel.
6.My sister wanted to sleep under the stars.
7.We arrived in the city tired but very happy.
10 3 10
2010-03-18T13:46:22+01:00
1.started
2.traveled
3.
4.liked
5.crossed
6.wanted
6.arrived

brakuje jednego czasownika
6 3 6