Odpowiedzi

2010-03-18T15:37:48+01:00
Parnassus

The film, directed by Terry Gilliam, who also is co-author the screenplay, tells the story of Dr Parnassus - the man who made a pact with the devil. "Well, I do not know about the plot too much: Covers and imagination, this show, during which the audience chooses between joy and sorrow, good and evil. It was with him when the world goes Dr. Parnassus (Christopher Plummer). Pact concluded between them, and Mephisto, The doctor gave immortality, but instead Parnassus must give him my firstborn: 16-year-old daughter, Valentina (Lily Cole). But that does not intend to do, along with members of the troupe, and newcomer Tony trying to prevent this and to outwit the devil.
I admit frankly that the small outline of the story I like. I have no idea what this really comes out and so I was intrigued. Smaczku change also adds Tony - in August which was originally intended only to incorporate Heath Ledger. The specific role of (changing appearance), which was to play Australian, however, allowed to fill in the three other well-known actors (Jude Law, Johnny Depp and Colin Farrell). As a result, one character played four people.



Krótka recenzja filmu Parnassus . Dobrze napisana , myślę , że dostaniesz jakomś lepszą ocenę ( nie kopiowałem tego z żadnej strony internetowej ). Pozdrawiam .
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-18T15:42:20+01:00
The main character is a little girl. She's 19 years old and must decide whether to meet the expectations of family and marry deadly dull and repulsive Lord. Before responding to the dubious value of marriage is rescued by a white rabbit. Follow his footsteps and falls into the hole, which moves it to the magical underground. Do not forget that there ever has been, and since that time has passed quite a few years, one certainly can not say that Alice is "it" Alice. Girls trip to this extraordinary world is far from the tourist destinations because the whole underground trembles under the Red Queen called Bloody ruins.