Zad.1
napisz liczbę mnogą do rzeczowników:horse,goat,sheep,chicken,gooase,calf,lamb,duck,
chick,pony,cow
zad.2
Napisz pytania i odpowiedzi
1 A:(Jess and Sam/cousins?)
...................................
B:(yes)...............................
2 A:(Mr and MrsTyler/computer games?)
.................................................
B:(No).............................................
3 A:(you and your friends/animals?)
...........................................
B:(no).....................................
zad.3
Uzupełnij dialog używając on lub at
Billy:Whats the time?
Peter:Its quater past five
Billy:Its the simpson... ten to six
peter:No,its not.The simpson is...Mondey.Its Tuesday today.Its
FuturWorld tonight...twenty past five
Billy:Cool!FuturWorld is great
Peter:And...ten past five... Thursday its pens ponies.Its great too!
billy;Pennys ponies! Dont be silly!Its not funny and its not cool.And its not...Thursday.Its..Friday
Peter:Its only a joke!
Z góru dziekuje

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-18T16:15:06+01:00
Horses, goats, sheep,chicken,gooase,calf,lambs,ducks,

zad 2
Are Jess and Sam is cousins?
Yes, they are.
Are Mr and MrsTyler play computer games?
No, there aren`t
Is you and your friends have animals?
Yes, we is.

Billy:What`s the time?
Peter:Its quater past five
Billy:Its the simpson at ten to six
peter:No,it`s not.The simpson ison Monday.It`s Tuesday today.It`s FuturWorld tonight at twenty past five
Billy:Cool! FuturWorld is great
Peter:And at ten past five onThursday it`s pens ponies.Its` great too!
billy;Pennys ponies! Dont be silly!Its not funny and it`s not cool.And its not on Thursday.Its on Friday
Peter:Its only a joke!

Pozdrawiam ;]
2010-03-18T16:19:55+01:00
Ex.1
horses
goats
sheeps
chickens
gooases
calfs
lambs
ducks
chicks
ponys
cows
ex.2
A:Are Jess and Sam cousins?
B:Yes, they are.
A:Does Mr and Mrs Tyler likes compyter games?
B:No they don't like
A:Does your friends likes animals?
B:No, they don't like.
ex.3
Billy:Whats the time?
Peter:Its quater past five
Billy:Its the simpson at ten to six
peter:No,its not.The simpson is on Monday.Its Tuesday today.Its
FuturWorld tonight at twenty past five
Billy:Cool!FuturWorld is great
Peter:And at ten past five on Thursday its pens ponies.Its great too!
billy;Pennys ponies! Dont be silly!Its not funny and its not cool.And its not on Thursday.Its on Friday
Peter:Its only a joke!