Chodzi mi po prostu o sprawdzenie mojej wypociny :) w zasadzie (po za końcówką) jest to tłumaczenie tego tekstu:

(Opis książki: Piekło Pocztowe)

Moist von Lipwig to artysta oszustwa. A także hochsztapler i człowiek, który musi dokonać życiowego wyboru: zostanie powieszony, albo postawi na nogi konające usługi pocztowe w Ankh-Morpork. To trudna decyzja. Musi dopilnować, by przesyłki docierały na miejsce, choćby na przeszkodzie stanął im deszcz, grad, śnieg, psy, Przyjazne i Dobroczynne Stowarzyszenie Pracowników Pocztowych, zły prezes zarządu kompanii semaforowej Wielkiego Pnia oraz nocny zabójca. Randka z Adorą Belle Dearheart też byłaby miła.

NOVEL OD THE MONTH
Author: Terry Pratchett
Title: "Postal hell"
Publishing house: Prószyński i S-ka

Moist von Lipwig this artist of deceits, and also guy, who must accomplish a life choice: remain hung (-powieszony?) or put on the food die post services in Ankh-Pormork. That hard decision. He must see to, to letters reach on place, even on the obstacle appear the rain, snow, hail and dogs, Friendly and Charitable Society Workers Post Office, bad president management competition company and night murderer. A date from Adora Belle Dearheart been nice too...

The book is very interesting. Pratchett use in "Postal hell" well-known a readers English humour.

Recomending! (w sensie polecam)
xxx

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-03-18T17:00:09+01:00
Moist von Lipwig is an artist of the fraud. As well as the swindler and the man which must make practical choice: he will be hanged, or else he will make dying postal services feel good again in Ankh-Morpork. It is a difficult decision. He must see to it that parcels get through in place, even if for them a rain stopped on the obstacle, hail, snow,, Friendly and Charity dogs staff association Postal, the bad chairman of the management board of the semaphore company of the Large Trunk and the night murderer. Date around Adorą Belle Dearheart would also be nice.

Ja bym to tak napisał :) licz na najlepsze:) pozdrawiam..
2010-03-18T17:25:47+01:00
Może być też tak :

Moist von Lipwig a scam artist. And crook and a man who must make a life choice: be hanged, or will put on its feet moribund postal service in Ankh-Morpork. This is a difficult decision. Must ensure that the consignment reached the place, even if they stood in the way of rain, hail, snow, dogs, Friendly and Benevolent Association of Postal Workers, the evil CEO of a company and semaphores Great Stem killer night. Dating from Adore Belle Dearheart would also be nice.


To co napisałeś też jest dobrze . Wybierz , które chcesz . Pozdro .

Powieszony - hanged