Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-18T17:27:22+01:00


Countable nouns
-singular
pineapple
noodle
lentil
grape
mushroom
tomato
vegetable

-plural

lub

Uncountable nouns: fruit, garlic, ham,meat, pineapple, water, salt, spinach
11 4 11
2010-03-18T17:27:34+01:00
Uncountable nouns: fruit, ham, meat, mushroom, pineapple, vegeatble,tomato




Countable nouns: salt, water, garlic, lentil, noddle, grape, spinach,

-singular
-plural
10 2 10
2010-03-18T17:36:36+01:00
Singular:
fruit, garlic, grape, mushroom, pineapple, tomato, vegetable,
Plural:
ham, lentil, meat, noodle, salt, water, spinach
9 2 9