Be goin to
zad.1 Write the words in the correct order
przykład: lasagne/going/J'm/to/dinner/for/eat
odp. do przykładu I'm going to eat lasagne for dinner

1. goin/we're/trawel/to/Australia/across

2. she's/car mechanic/be/to/a/going

3. a/to/you're/be/in/TV show/a/going/conestant

4. beome/going/rock stars/to/they're

Zad.2 Write questions. Use be goin to.

przykład. you/be at the party tonight ?
odp.do przykładu. Are you going to be at the party tonight ?

1. they/eat at the new French restaurant ?

2. When/we/go to the cinema ?

3. he/stay at your house tomorrow ?

4. Where/they/practise English ?

will and be going to
Zad.3 Complete the sentences. Use the affirmative or negative of will or be going to

przykład. They think their new teacher will be really good.

1. She thinks the Eminem concert............greate!
2. They...........be happy if yhey lose the match.
3. J.............do P.E. after school. J hate it!
4. J.............revise a lot for my exams because I want to pass!
5. If he practises he..............be OK.
6. We..............have dinner at a restaurant and then go to yhe theatre.

Z góry BARDZO DZIĘKUJE za rozwiązanie tych zadań

ps.Ptrzebne na dzisiaj


2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-18T17:45:27+01:00
1.We're going to travel across Australia.
2. She's going to be a car mechanic.
3. You're going to be conestant in a TV show.
4. They're going to become rock stars.


1. Are they going to eat at the new French restaurant ?
2. When are we going to go to the cinema ?
3. Is he going to stay at your house tomorrow ?
4. Where are they going to practise English ?


1. She thinks the Eminem concert will be great!
2. They won't (albo will) be happy if they lose the match.
3. I will going to do P.E. after school. I hate it!
4. I will going to revise a lot for my exams because I want to pass!
5. If he practises he will going to be OK.
6. We will going to have dinner at a restaurant and then go to the theatre.

Powinno być dobrze.

2 5 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-18T17:45:29+01:00
1. goin/we're/trawel/to/Australia/across
we're going to travel Australia across
2. she's/car mechanic/be/to/a/going
She is going to be car mechanic
3. a/to/you're/be/in/TV show/a/going/conestant
You are going to be in a TV show conestant
4. beome/going/rock stars/to/they're
They are going to become rock stars

Zad.2 Write questions. Use be goin to.

1. they/eat at the new French restaurant ?
Are they going to eat at the new restaurant?
2. When/we/go to the cinema ?
When Are we going to go to the cinema?
3. he/stay at your house tomorrow ?
Is he going to stay at your house tomorrow?
4. Where/they/practise English ?
Where are they practise english?



Zad.3 Complete the sentences. Use the affirmative or negative of will or be going to

przykład. They think their new teacher will be really good.

1. She thinks the Eminem concert will be great!
2. They are going to be happy if they lose the match.
3. I won't do P.E. after school. I hate it!
4. I am going to revise a lot for my exams because I want to pass!
5. If he practises he wil lbe OK.
6. We are going to have dinner at a restaurant and then go to the theatre.




3 5 3