Odpowiedzi

2010-03-18T18:25:41+01:00
Zaproszenie (Invitation)


Dear Patryk .

I have the pleasure of inviting you for thefancy dress party , which is held on Saturday, 24th of May .I would like you to come because it will be a great party.
The main part of the event will be a concert given by the school band .
I would be very grateful if you could inform me if you are coming.



I am looking forward to hearing from you






Yours sincerely

XYZ ;)

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-18T18:29:27+01:00
Hi, I warmly invite you to the costume ball to be held in Warsaw on 15 August in the presidential palace. Will contest for the best dressed participant.

PL:Cześć Serdecznie zapraszam Cię na bal kostiumowy który odbędzie się w Warszawie dnia 15 Sierpnia w pałacu prezydenckim. Będzie konkurs na najlepie przebranego uczestnika.

Licze na najlepsze !!!