Complete the puzzle.

ACROSS
1. Daniel Day-Lewis won an Academy ... for Best Actor in 2008
5. The Parthenon is the ... of Athena at the Acropolis in Athens.
7. Most heroes are ... people.
9. Egyptians buried their kings in ... in the 'Valley of the Kings'.
10. Lancelot was one of King Arthur's ... .
11. The Earth is a ... .
12. Merlin the ... was from Camelot.

DOWN
2. Francis Ford Coppola and George Lucas are famous ... .
3. When he was 18, he won a ... to study at the university.
4. Excalibur was King Arthur's ... .
6. Prince William is the first ... son of Prince Charles and Princess Diana.
8. Athens has a lot of ... such as the Parthenon.

Od razu mówię, że jeśli będzie zła odpowiedź, albo skopiowana od kogoś to zgłaszam SPAM. Tak samo jeśli ktoś napiszę, że to jest łatwe i tego nie potrafię zrobić, bądź ja też tego nie mam, to również zgłaszam SPAM!

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-18T19:07:18+01:00
Across:
1 award
5 temple
7 ordinary
9 tombs
10 knights
11 planet
12 magician

down:
2 directors
3 scholarship
4 sword
6 born
8 monuments
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-18T19:44:19+01:00