Zadanie brzmi
Utwórz zdania przeczące.Użyj odpowiedniej formy czasownika be.
1.We're Englisch
2.I'm in oxford
3.This is my Polisch Book
4.Adam and Ellie are my friends.
5.You're from London

kolejne zadanie brzmi
Uzupełnij pytania wstawiając czasownik be w odpowiedniej formie.
1.Who.................. that
2.................... I in the team
3.where ................. my English book
4.What ................... their names
5.Toto, where ................ you
6.Look at that !.................it a pig

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-18T19:14:56+01:00
1. we aren't ehgliSH
2. i'm not in oxford.
3. this is not my poliSH book
4. adam and ellie aren't my friends.
5. you aren't from london.

1. is
2. am
3. is
4. are
5. are
6. is
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-18T19:16:29+01:00
1. We are not
2. I am not
3. This isn't
4. Adam and Ellen aren't
5. You aren't

1. is
2. am
3. is
4. are
5. are
6. is