Odpowiedzi

2010-03-18T19:22:08+01:00
A) ten past ten
b) half past three
c)twenty-five past seven
d) quarter to one
e) quarter past nine
f)five to twelve
g)half past four

będzie najj?? :))
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-18T19:22:50+01:00
A ) It`s ten past ten.
b) It`s half past three.
c) It`s twenty-five past seven.
d) It`s quarter to one.
e) It`s quater past nine.
f) It`s five to twelve.
g) It`s half past four.

Trzeba chyba dopisać o`clock do każdego ale nie jestem pewna.
1 5 1
2010-03-18T19:24:43+01:00
1.It's ten past ten o'clock am
2.It's half past three o'clock pm
3.It's twenty-five past seven o'clock am
4.It's quarter to one o'clock am
5.It's quarter past nine o'clock am
6.It's five to twelwe o'clock am
7.It's half past four o'clock am

:)) Pozdro