Odpowiedzi

2009-10-27T15:13:07+01:00

My room
in my room next to the window facing the cabinet against the door of her room on the walls are decorated with medals and picture.My bed is on the left of the cabinet into the wall with simple bed I look at TV.
2009-10-27T18:12:41+01:00
In my room there is a wooden wardrobe in the left top corner. The desk is in right bottom corner , the bed is in the middle top wall and the night cabinet is right beside it. The walls are painted green . On the desk there is a computer and also there is a tv.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-27T19:35:20+01:00
My room is very spacious, it has about 20 square meteres. It is placed in the southern part of my apartment. There are big windows in my room and so it is well lit. There is a two-story bed(nie wiem jak to jest), wardrobe, two armchairs, table, tv, and serveral shelves in my room. There are a lot of flowers standing on those shelves. The entrence to my room is on the north side. There is a desk with comupter standing on the left side of the window. Right next to the entrance there is a bed. The room itself is pained yellow. There is a lot of space at the centre of the room. There is a brown crapet laying. The room/carpet (nie wiem ktory z nich) is very confortable in my opinion, and I'm pretty satisfied with it.