Połączyć z zdania! i odpowiedziec zgodnie z znakiem czyli x zdanie przeczace, a ! zdanie oznajmujące
Chodzi o to jak swiat będzie wygladal w 2500 roku!

Przykład:
1 mean (have ) ......
d) babies instead of women? x

Czyli 1. d) Will men have babies instead of women? I'm sure won't

2. rich couples (play) other people...
3.everyone(take)...
4.People (record) their dreams on..
5.there (be) a cure...
6.most people (live)...
7. Malaria (be) a seriours disease...
8.people (be able to) grow extra legs...
9. rhe president of USA (be)

a) a computer? x
b) all over Europe !
c)and arms it they need them? x
e)machines called sleepcorders? x
f) pills instead of eating food? !
g) for cancer ? !
h) to have their babies ? !
i) to 130 ? !

Dam Najj!
Błaaaagam! Na jutro!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-18T21:11:32+01:00
3.f will everyone take pills intead of eating food? I'm sure they will.
5.g will there be a cure for cancer? I'm sure there will.
6.i will most people live to 130? I'm sure they will.
8.c will people be able to grow extra legs and arms if they need them? I'm sure they won't
7.b will malaria be a serious desease all over Europe? I'm sure it won't
4.e will people record their dreams on machines called sleepcorders? I'm sure they won't
2.h will rich couples pay other people to have their babies? I'm sure they will
9.a will the president of USA be a computer? I'm sure he won't
2010-03-18T21:12:16+01:00
2. Will reach couples play other people to have their babies? I'm sure they will.
3. Will everyone take pills instead of eating food? I'm sure they will.
4. Will people record their dreams on macines called sleepcorders? I think they won't.
5. Will there be a cure for cancer? I think so.
6.Will most people live to 130? I'm sure they will.
7. Will malaria be a serious disease all over Europe? To my mind, it will.
8. Will people be able to grow extra legs and arms if they need them? I don't think so.
9. Will the president of USA be a computer? I think not.