Work in pairs. Prepare a dialogue using one of the ideas in the box and the chart below.

Hobby/favourite?
*films/actor
*books/author
*football/team
*music/band

A. Zapytaj się B o hobby.
B. Odpowiedz, że lubisz to hobby.
A. Zapytaj B o jego/jej ulubione hobby.
B. Odpowiedz.
A. Wyraź swoją opinie o ulubionym hobby B
B. Zapytaj A o jego/jej ulubione hobby.
A. Odpowiedz.
B. Wyraź swoją opinię o ulubionym hobby A.

Chodzi mi o napisanie takiego dialogu.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-27T15:36:08+01:00
A. Do you have hobby? You like it?
B. Yes, I have and I like my hobby.
A. What is your favourite hobby?
B. My favourite hobby are books. I like reading books by (autor)
A. I don't like reading books.
B. And what is you favourite hobby?
A. My favourite hobby is football. I love (nazwa drużyny )
B. Really? I hate football
4 4 4
2009-10-27T15:41:45+01:00
A:Have you a hobby?
B:Yes and I like it.
A:What is your favourite hobby?
B:My favourite hobby is music.
A:Yes,it's very interesting. I like lisen to music and sing. It's fantastic
B:And what is your favourite hobby?
A:Well..My favourite hobby is films.
B:Yes, I enjoy it too. My favourite actor is Ashley Tisdale.She is so cool.
3 3 3
2009-10-27T15:45:33+01:00
A. whats your favourite hobby?
b. my favourite hobby is watching tv.
a. whats films you like watching?
b. i like watching horror. whats your favourite hobby?
a.my favourite hobby i play the football.
b. why?
a. because i play the school football team.