Napisz list do kolegi w szpitalu.
W liście:
- podziękuj za list i napisz, że ci przykro z powodu pobytu w szpitalu
- poinformuj, że prześlesz mu ciekawe książki i napisz co może robić w szpitalu żeby się nie nudzić
- napisz o dwóch wydarzeniach, które ostatnio miały miejsce w Twoim życiu
- życz szybkiego powrotu do zdrowia i napisz, ze odwiedzisz go w najbliższym czasie

liczba słów: 120 - 150

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-27T16:35:05+01:00
Hi James
I want to say thank you for your letter.I'm very sorry for your stay in hospital.I will send you same interesting books ,you aren't bored with them. If you will be still boring I can borow you my notebook for fill time. I've got a lot of music CD's so If you wanna just call to me and I bring them to you. Today when I was in a bus I saw a big accident through window, it was so horrible, lots of blood on everything.Last week we went to the Cracow with my new class it was fantastic, we could get to know closer to each other.I wish you a speedy recovery.I will visit you presently.
Jacob

nie liczyłem ale powinnno być : )
3 3 3
2009-10-27T16:44:53+01:00
Hi Jack!
Thank you for your letter. I'm very sorry that you are in hospital.

I think that being in hospital is so boring. I know how to make the time you spend there, more interseting! First if you have a laptop you can use it, write an e-mail to me, play games or surf the internet. If you don't have a laptop you can buy some tabloids or newspapers. For me it's the best form of spending free time, in your situation in hospital, where all around you are so ill and they are very tired to, for example, speak all the time to you. And the third advice ( the worst :)... do your homework, I think you have lots of backlogs, so do it!

Last days wasn't very special... Everyday I walk to school and after it I do my homework, always the same :)

I wish you a speedy recovery, I'm very unpleasant because of your stay in hospital. In the nearest time I will visit you at the hospital.

Love,
Peter