Mógłby ktoś przetłumaczyć te zdania? Bede wdzieczna :)

Past Simple i Present Perfect Tense

1. Jak długo się znacie?
2. Mariusz był nieobecmy w piątek.
3. Do tej pory zaoszczędziłam 1000 dolarów.
4. Ostatnio przeczytaliśmy sporo książek.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-27T16:22:05+01:00
1. how long do you know yourselves?
2. Mariusz was absent on Friday.
3. so far I saved 1000 dollars.
4. recently we read quite a lot of books.
2009-10-27T16:27:47+01:00
As long as you know?
Mariusz was absent on Friday.
So far, saving $ 1,000.
Recently we read a lot of books.
2009-10-27T16:31:11+01:00
1. How long have you known?
2. Mariusz was absent on Friday.
3. I have saved 1000 dollars so far.
4. We have read great deal of books lately.