Fill in the missing preposition.
1. Prague is the capital..... the Czech Republic.
2. He is well-built.....short fair hair.
3. My pen pal is......Canada
4. John lives ..... a huge block of flats.
5. There is a lovely poster......the wall.
6. Is there a fireplace...... the living-room?
7. My father works.......the local hospital.
8. The garden is .......... the house.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-19T18:35:15+01:00
1. of
2. with
3. from
4. in
5. on
6. in
7. at
8. outside
1 5 1
2010-03-19T18:37:13+01:00
1 of
2 with
3 from
4 in
5 on
6 in
7 at
8 in
1 4 1