Exe.1 Podaj definicjepodanych zawodów (po angielsku)
a) painter-
b) singer-
c) inventor-
d) actress-
exe.2 Przetłumacz wyrazy
a) żołnierz-
b) hodować-
c) wypadek samochodowy-
d) polityk-
exe.3 Wstaw czasownik w nawiasie w poprawnej nazwie (Past Simple)
1.Where.........(you/be) last Saturday?
2. Mark..........(watch) TV last night.
3.........(Bill/play) basketball yesterday?
4.Sally...........(not/wall) to work yesterday.
5.He............(study) German two years ago.
6.Ann ............(not/vist) her grandparents last weekena.
exe.4 Utwórz pytania i krótkie odpowiedzi.
1. she/sleep long/last nigh ( odp.na tak)
2. he/live/in London/in 2005 (odp.na nie)
3. they/be/in the cinema/2 days ago? (odp.na tak)
4. John/travel/to Egypt/last year (odp.na nie)
exe.8 Przetłumacz zdania
1.Tomek zadrałwczoraj w golfa-
2.Inkowie pracowali na polach-
3. Mama ugotowała obiat 2 dni temu-
4. Fred oblał egzamin w zeszłym roku-


Z GÓRY DZIĘKI

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-19T21:02:07+01:00
Exe.1.
a) painter is someone who painted walls.
b) singer is someone who sings at concerts.
c) inventor is someone who creates various works.
d) actress is someone who played in the movies.

exe.2.
a) żołnierz- soldier
b) hodować- grow
c) wypadek samochodowy-car accident
d) polityk- policies

exe.8.
Tom played golf yesterday.
Incas worked in the fields.
Mom cooked dinner 2 days ago
Fred poured exam last year

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-19T21:06:41+01:00
Exe.1 Podaj definicjepodanych zawodów (po angielsku)
a) painter-malarz
b) singer-piosenkarz
c) inventor-wynalazca
d) actress-aktorka
exe.2 Przetłumacz wyrazy
a) żołnierz-soldier
b) hodować-breed
c) wypadek samochodowy-motoring accident
d) polityk-politician
exe.3 Wstaw czasownik w nawiasie w poprawnej nazwie (Past Simple)
1.Where did you be (you/be) last Saturday?
2. Mark watched (watch) TV last night.
3Did Bill play(Bill/play) basketball yesterday?
4.Sally didn't wall (not/wall) to work yesterday.
5.He studied (study) German two years ago.
6.Ann didn't wisit (not/vist) her grandparents last weekena.
exe.4 Utwórz pytania i krótkie odpowiedzi.
1. she/sleep long/last nigh ( odp.na tak)
Did she slip long last night? Yes, she did.
2. he/live/in London/in 2005 (odp.na nie)
Did he live in London in 2005? No he, didn't.
3. they/be/in the cinema/2 days ago? (odp.na tak)
Did they be in cinema two days ago? Yes, they did.
4. John/travel/to Egypt/last year (odp.na nie)
Did John travel to Egypt last year? No, he didn't.
exe.8 Przetłumacz zdania
1.Tomek zadrałwczoraj w golfa - Tom played golf yestarday.
2.Inkowie pracowali na polach - Incas worked in the fields.
3. Mama ugotowała obiat 2 dni temu- Mum cooked dinner two days ago.
4. Fred oblał egzamin w zeszłym roku- Fred falled an exam last year.
2010-03-19T21:22:41+01:00
Exe.1
a)malarz
b)piosenkarz
c)twórca
d)aktorka
exe.2
a)soldier
b)grow
c)car accident
d)politician
exe.3
1.were you
2.watched
3.did Bill play
4.didn't wall
5.studied
6.didn't visit
exe.4
1.did she sleep long last night?
yes, she did
2.did he live in London in 2005?
no, he didn't
3.were they in cinema two days ago?
yes, they were
4.did John travel to Egypt last year?
no, he didn't
exe.8
1.Tomek played golf yesterday
2.Incas worked in the fields
3.Mother cooked dinner two days ago
4.Fred doused the exam last year