Kołobrzeg (pom. Kolberg, niem. Kolberg) – miasto i gmina w północno-zachodniej Polsce, w północnej części województwa zachodniopomorskiego, w powiecie kołobrzeskim, położone na Pomorzu Zachodnim u ujścia rzeki Parsęty do Bałtyku, przy drodze krajowej nr 11. Czwarty ośrodek miejski województwa (pod względem liczby ludności), duże kąpielisko morskie oraz uzdrowisko.
W ujściu rzeki znajduje się port handlowy, pasażerski, rybacki i jachtowy. W mieście i okolicach występują źródła wody mineralnej, solanki oraz pokłady borowiny. W Kołobrzegu leczy się głównie choroby górnych dróg oddechowych, krążenia i choroby stawów. Kołobrzeg jest także regionalnym ośrodkiem kulturalnym. W okresie letnim odbywają się tu liczne koncerty popularnych piosenkarzy, muzyków, kabarecistów. Miasto jest jedną z stolic diecezji koszalińsko-kołobrzeskiej (konkatedra) Kościoła katolickiego.

Główną gałęzią lokalnej gospodarki jest działalność uzdrowiskowo-turystyczna. Liczne sanatoria (27 ośrodków sanatoryjnych o łącznej liczbie łóżek sięgającej 6500[potrzebne źródło]) i domy wypoczynkowe. W 2007 r. miasto posiadało 53 obiekty zbiorowego zakwaterowania na 10.601 miejsc. Znajduje się tu 6 hoteli całorocznych (w tym 5 trzygwiazdkowe i 1 dwugwiazdkowy) o łącznej liczbie 1.037 Miejsc noclegowych. W Kołobrzegu w 2007 roku w ciągu całego roku z noclegu skorzystało 213.399 Osób, w tym 86.078 Turystów zagranicznych[2].
W mieście i okolicach występują źródła wody mineralnej (Perła Bałtyku), solanki oraz pokłady borowiny. W Kołobrzegu leczy się głównie choroby górnych dróg oddechowych i krążenia, choroby stawów, jak również zaburzenia przemiany materii (cukrzyca). W mieście przez cały rok działają 23 zakłady uzdrowiskowe, z których w 2007 roku 39% korzystających stanowili goście zagraniczni
Latarnia Morska Kołobrzeg


przetłumaczyc na angielski:)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-27T17:00:06+01:00
Kolobzheg ( pom. Kolberg, Them. ) – City Kolberg and gmina in north-west poland, west pomeranian provinces in northern part < frequent >, you will say in (to) kołobrzeskim, on western pomerania at escape of river for baltic put Parsęty, at national (local) way number 11. Fourth center of city province ( in respect population ), big marine kąpielisko and health resort. Postage (harbors) are placed in escape of river business, passenger, fishing and jachtowy. In city and sources of mineral waters take a stand regions, solanki and boards of bilberries. Diseases of overhead respiratory ways are cured in kolobzheg mainly, cruising and diseases of ponds. Kolobzheg is regional cultural center also. Numerous concerts of popular singers (song-writers) proceed in summer (years old) period here, musicians (composers), kabarecistów. City is one of capital of diocese ( ) church catholic koszalińsko-kołobrzeskiej konkatedra. Activity is main branch of local economy uzdrowiskowo-turystyczna. Numerous sanatoria about joint number of bed wanted source ( 27 center sanatorium reaching 6500 [ ] ) and holiday houses. City owned objects of collective lodging in (to) 2007 on 10.601 places 53. Yearlong hotels are placed in (to) here 6 5 three-christmas (three-star) ( it and about joint number 1 two-christmas (two-star) 1.037 dormitory places ). It has used accomodation in kolobzheg in 2007 year within whole year 213.399 persons, in (to) 86.078 foreign tourists it [ 2 ]. In city and sources of mineral waters take a stand regions ( pearl baltic ), solanki and boards of bilberries. Diseases of overhead respiratory ways are cured in kolobzheg mainly and cruising, diseases of ponds, as well as disturbances of conversions of stuff ( diabetes ). Plants (bets) act in city by whole year 23 uzdrowiskowe, foreign visitors presented kolobzheg from which (who) in 2007 year 39% light-house using

2009-10-27T17:01:14+01:00
Kolberg – city and a municipality in the North-West of Poland in the North of the towns in the District of kołobrzeskim, located in California West u estuary management to the Baltic, with road No. 11. Fourth resort urban County (in terms of population), large sea bathing and Spa. In the Estuary situated port commercial passenger vessel and jachtowy. In the town and the surroundings there are sources of mineral water, brine and decks borowiny. In Kolobrzeg treated primarily a disease of the upper respiratory, cardiovascular disease and arthritis. Kolberg is also regional cultural centre. During the summer there numerous concerts popular singers, musicians, kabarecistów. The city is one of the capitals of the Diocese of Koszalin-kołobrzeskiej (Co-Cathedral) the Catholic Church. The main branch of the local economy is uzdrowiskowo-tourism. Numerous or (27 reminding centres for beds touching 6500 []) and the rest houses. In 2007 the city enjoys 53 objects collective accommodation at 10.601. There are 6 hotels a whole (including 5-star and 1 retired) for 1.037 persons. In Kolobrzeg 2007 throughout the year with accommodation benefited 213.399 persons, including 86.078 foreign tourists [2]. In the town and the surroundings there are sources of mineral water (Pearl Baltic), brine and decks borowiny. In Kolobrzeg treated primarily a disease of the upper respiratory and circulatory disease arthritis as well as metabolic disorders (diabetes). In the city throughout the year work 23 Spa plants from which in 2007, 39% of those were guests foreign Lighthouse kolberg.

Może to ci się przyda, przetłumaczone przez program.