1) uzupełnij zdania odpowiednimi formami czasowników w past simple

I......(NOT GO)TO SCHOOL YESTERDAY,I....(BE) ILL.
WHAT.....(THE TEACHER/DO)WHEN SHE.....(SEE)YOU IN A PUB?
MY GRANDMOTHER....(SING) IN A GROUP BEFORE SHE......(MARRY) MY GRANDFATHER.
IN THE 1920S DIRECTORS.....(MAKE) THREE OR FOUR FILMS IN ONE DAY.
I...(MEET) SIMON LAST WEEK AND WE...(TALK) FOR THREE HOURS.
WE...(NOT KNOW)THAT THE SUPERMAKET...(BE)CLOSED
WHY...(SHE/GO)SKIING?SHE...(HAVE)A HEADACHE.

2)UŁÓŻ ZDANIA Z PODANYCH WYRAZÓW

)FINAL/WE/PASS/TEST/THE/DIDNT
2)DID/WHEN/FIRST/SCORE/RONALDINIO/HIS/GOAL?
3)WHEN/TWENTY/SHE/SHE/AN/OSCAR/WAS/WON
4)IMPORTANT/LAST/OUR/MONTH/FOOTBALL TEAM/MATCHES/THREE/PLAYED
5)DIDNT/HER/WE/LIKE/LAST/FILM
6)MADE/A/MY/CAKE/FOR/MUM/DELICIOUS/BIRTHDAY
7)GIVE/THE/DID/TEACHER/YESTERDAY/HOMEWORK/ANY/US?


W CZASIE PAST SIMPLE

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-20T10:45:32+01:00
I didn't go TO SCHOOL YESTERDAY,I was ILL.
WHAT did the teacher do WHEN SHE saw YOU IN A PUB?
MY GRANDMOTHER sang IN A GROUP BEFORE SHE married MY GRANDFATHER.
IN THE 1920S DIRECTORS made THREE OR FOUR FILMS IN ONE DAY.
I met SIMON LAST WEEK AND WE talked FOR THREE HOURS.
WE. didn't know THAT THE SUPERMAKET was CLOSED
WHY did she go SKIING?SHE had A HEADACHE.



) We didn't pass the final test.
2) When did Ronaldinio score his first goal?
3) She won an oscar when she was twenty
4) Our football team playd three important matches last month.
5) We didn't like her last film.
6) My mum made a delicious birthday cake.
7) Did the teacher give us any homework?
1 4 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-20T10:48:45+01:00
I didn't go TO SCHOOL YESTERDAY,I.was ILL.
WHAT did the teacher do WHEN SHE saw YOU IN A PUB?
MY GRANDMOTHER sang IN A GROUP BEFORE SHE married MY GRANDFATHER.
IN THE 1920S DIRECTORS made THREE OR FOUR FILMS IN ONE DAY.
I met SIMON LAST WEEK AND WE talked FOR THREE HOURS.
WE didn't know THAT THE SUPERMAKET was CLOSED
WHY didn't she go SKIING?SHE had A HEADACHE.


1)We didn't pass the final test.
2)When did Ronaldinio score his first goal?
3)When she was twenty she won an oscar.
4)Last month our football team played three important matches.
5)We didn't like her last film.
6)Mum made a delicious cake for my birthday.
7)Did the teacher give us any homework yesterday?
2010-03-20T10:50:03+01:00
ZADANIE 1
I DIDN'T GO TO SCHOOL YESTERDAY,I WAS ILL.
WHAT DID THE TEACHER(THE TEACHER/DO)WHEN SHE SAW(SEE)YOU IN A PUB?
MY GRANDMOTHER SINGED(SING) IN A GROUP BEFORE SHE MARRED(MARRY) MY GRANDFATHER.
IN THE 1920S DIRECTORS MADE(MAKE) THREE OR FOUR FILMS IN ONE DAY.
I MET(MEET) SIMON LAST WEEK AND WE TALKED(TALK) FOR THREE HOURS.
WE DIDN'T KNOW(NOT KNOW)THAT THE SUPERMAKET WAS (BE)CLOSED
WHYDID SHE GO (SHE/GO)SKIING?SHE HAD(HAVE)A HEADACHE.

1 1 1