Uzupełnij zdania wpiaując w luki a,an,the lub (-)

1.we usually go to a snack bar and have..... lunch there.
2.there's....youth club in our town and I sometimes go there after...school
3 my sister has....broken leg so she's in.... hospital
4one of them is new, and it's great. .... other one is old.
5 do you have...breakfast...in bed???
6I stay at ... home on saturday but my friend jo goes to... school
7 i've got ... old bike but i usually travel by .... car or ....bus
8 look at those peapole. is... man famous?

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-27T17:03:08+01:00
1 a
2-
3-,the
4the
5 a, the
6a, a
7- a a
8-
1 1 1
2009-10-27T17:10:09+01:00
1.we usually go to a snack bar and have..-.. lunch there.
2.there's..the..youth club in our town and I sometimes go there after.-..school
3 my sister has..-..broken leg so she's in..-.. hospital
4one of them is new, and it's great. ..the.. other one is old.
5 do you have..-.breakfast in ..a... bed???
6I stay at ..-. home on saturday but my friend jo goes to..-.. school
7 i've got ..an. old bike but i usually travel by ..-.. car or .-...bus
8 look at those peapole. is.the.. man famous?
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-27T17:16:45+01:00
1. a
2.an
3.a the
4.the
5.a -
6.- the
7.the - -
8.-