Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-20T16:02:30+01:00
1. http://www.e-ang.pl/12,Czasowniki_nieregularne.html trzecia forma z tabelki. Nie ma sensu tego tutaj przepisywać, a raczej kopiować.
2. Have you ever been to the USA?
She's gone on holiday to Turkey.
Have you eaten your lunch?
They haven't met their new teacher.
He's written a lot of postcards.
Has she done her homework?
He hasn't bought any tickets.
3. Have / 've / 's / Has / 's / 's / Have.
4. 's stolen / 's run / 's eaten / hasn't phoned.
5. I've broken my camera!
I've lost my ticket.
The taxi hasn't arrived.
8. gone / been / gone / gone / gone / been.
9. 's been in LA.
's been in the cinema.
's been at the swimming pool.
's gone to the Greece.
's been in house.

(:
2010-03-20T16:07:30+01:00
Strona 20
tabelka
been knew
broken lost
bought met
done seen
eaten stolen
found ran
forgotte taken
gone told
heard thought
hurt wrotten

zad 2.
2. Have you ever been to USA?
3. She's gone to Turkey on holiday
4. Have your eaten your lunch?
5. They haven't met their new teacher
6. He's written a lot of poscard.
7. Has she done her homework?
8. He hasn't bought any tickets

zad 3
2. Have 3. we've 4. She's 5. Has 6. He's 7. Someone's 8. Have

zad 4
2. Someone's stolen my purse
3. Their cat's ran away
4. She's eaten too much
5. My girlfriend hasn't phoned me

zad 5
2. Oh, no! You;ve broken my camera
3. Oh, no! I've lost my ticket
4. Oh, no! The taxi hasn't arrived

STRONA 21
zad 8
2.gone 3.been 4.been 5.gone 6.gone 7.been

zad 9
2.Mick's gone to Los Angeles
3.Paula's been in cinema
4.Simon's gone to swimming pool
5.Emily's gone to Greece
6.Mick's been to Los Angeles

Odznacz jako naj plis
2010-03-20T16:16:20+01:00
Zad.1.
Break - broken
buy - bought
do - done
eat - eaten
find - found
forget - forgot
go - gone
hear - chyba heard
hurt - hurt
know - known
lose - lost
meet - met
see - seen (chyba)
steal --- nie wiem
run - run
take- taken
tell - told
think - fought
write- written

Zad.2.
2. nie wiem ... ale wydaje mi się, że Have you be to ever USA
3.She's gone on holiday to Turkey
4.Have you eaten your lunch ?
5.They met their new teacher
6.He's written a lot of postcard.
7.Has she done her homerwork?
8.He hasn't bought any tickets .

Zad.3.
2.Have
3.have
4.she's (chyba)
5.Has
6.has
7.nie wiem
8.have
( nie jestem pewna czy dobrze je zrobilam ;( )