Napisz klasie o swojej ciekawej podrózy (może byc zmyslona tylko tak zeby była realna a nie jakieś fantasticoo :DD ) budujcie proste zdania, łatwe do zrozumienia . ...
pomogą ci w tym pytania :

1. Where did you go . ?
2. How long did you stay ?
3. How did you travel ?
4. Who did you go with. ?

ja tu mam taką przykładową pracę :
Last summer we went on the Eurostar train trought the Channel Tunnel to Paris. We stayed in Paris for two days and went to the top of the Effel Tower . The view was fantastic! Then we took the train all the way througth France to Itally .. i tak dalej .

teraz wasza koleej . paaaa :**

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-20T14:51:55+01:00
Last month we went to my favourite country which is England. We stayed in a youth hostel because in my opinion it is the cheapest form of accomodation. We travelled by bus. English buses are the most famous in the Europe! I went with my friends, we enjoyed it very much!

nie było to trudne, myślę że Twój problem pewnie polegał na czasie przeszłym :)
2010-03-20T14:55:46+01:00
W wyższej odpowiedzi jest błąd, England's powinno być zastąpione słowem English. Drugi błąd to busses = buses

Przykład zdania: The red double-decker buses in London have become an icon of Britain.