Latarnia morska w Kołobrzegu, jest zabytkiem. Swoją funkcję rozpoczęła w 1666 roku. Jej światło zapalane było tylko podczas zawijania statków do portu. Dopiero 200 lat później światło latarni zapalono na stałe. Przez lata zmieniało się także źródło światła, poczynając od paliwa, którym był olej rzepakowy aż po źródło gazu. Dziś latarnia świeci światłem elektrycznym, które dochodzi do 36,5 m wysokości i zasięgu 16 Mm / 29,6 km / . Wieża latarni wysoka jest na 26 metrów, udostępniona dla zwiedzających. Czynna codziennie od 10:00 do 17:00, w miesiącach letnich od 10:00 do zachodu słońca.

Muzeum Oręża Polskiego
Muzeum Oręża Polskiego w Kołobrzegu to placówka kultury, której celem jest ochrona dziedzictwa kulturowego, materialnego i duchowego polskich sił zbrojnych na przestrzeni całości dziejów państwa. Muzeum realizuje to poprzez kolekcjonowanie, przechowywanie, konserwację i udostępnianie do celów badawczych i wystawienniczych dóbr kultury związanych z historią, etnografią
archeologią i sztuką regionu, tradycją wojskowości, organizując wystawy, popularyzując wiedzę, prowadząc badania naukowe i działania edukacyjne

Plaża kołobrzeska
PLAŻA W KOŁOBRZEGU
Kołobrzeg to największe uzdrowisko na polskim wybrzeżu z piaszczystymi plażami. Te ciągną się wzdłuż miasta od portu po dzielnicę sanatoryjną. Spacerując można podziwiać nie tylko morze czy latarnię morską, lecz także nadmorską promenadę. W okresie letnim organizowane są tu liczne imprezy muzyczne.

Plaża Podczele
PLAŻA PODCZELE Podczele jest dzielnicą Kołobrzegu znajdującą się między jego wschodnią częścią, a miejscowością Bagicz. 4 Km dzielą Podczele od centrum miasta. Dzielnica ta jest ukryta za niewielkich rozmiarów lasem i cieszy się szeroką, piaszczystą plażą. Można do niej dotrzeć na rowerze dzięki ścieżce rowerowej z samego centrum miasta. Przebiega on przez " Europark Wschodni". Oczywiście na plażę można dotrzeć także autobusem lub samochodem

Plaża Dźwirzyno
Dźwirzyno to niewielka miejscowość turystyczna położona 13 kilometrów na zachód od Kołobrzegu. Plaża w Dźwirzynie jest piaszczysta, czysta i niestrzeżona. Wstęp jest bezpłatny. Leżaki, koce i wiatrochrony należy mieć ze sobą. Stan czystości wody jest bardzo dobry. Plażę często odwiedzają sprzedawcy lodów i zimnych napojów. Informacje uzyskamy: Biuro Informacji Turystycznej w Kołobrzegu ul. Wojska Polskiego 6c 78-100 Kołobrzeg tel. +48(94) 35-472-2

Plaża Grzybowo
PLAŻA GRZYBOWO Położenie wsi Grzybowo: woj. zachodniopomorskie, powiat kołobrzeski, gmina Kołobrzeg. Od Kołobrzegu dzieli ją 6 km, a od brzegu Morza Bałtyckiego zaledwie kilkadziesiąt metrów. Grzybowo to teren depresyjny. Grzybowo znane jest jako cel kolonii wakacyjnych dla dzieci i młodzieży. Plaża mierzy miejscami do 40 m szerokości. Krajobraz Grzybowa, podobnie jak całego pasu nadmorskiego jest chroniony.

Proszę przetłumaczyć na angielski:)

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-27T17:23:33+01:00
Lighthouse in Kołobrzeg, is a monument. Its role began in 1666. Its light was lit only when the call of the ship. It was not until 200 years later the light of a lantern lit permanently. Over the years, changed the source
light, ranging from fuel, which was the canola oil until the source of gas. Today the lighthouse is lit electric light, which comes to 36.5 m in height and reach 16 mm / 29.6 kilometers /. Tall lighthouse tower is 26 meters, open to the public. Open daily from 10:00 to 17:00, during the summer months from 10:00 to sunset.

Polish Arms Museum
Polish Arms Museum in Kolobrzeg is an organization of culture, which aims to protect cultural heritage, material and spiritual Polish armed forces over the whole history of the state. The Museum accomplishes this by collecting, storing, maintaining and making available for research and exhibition of cultural history, ethnography
archeology and art of the region, military tradition, organizing exhibitions, popularizing the knowledge, conducting research and educational activities

Beach Kołobrzeg
BEACH in Kolobrzeg
Kołobrzeg is the largest resort on the Polish coast of sandy beaches. These stretch from the port city along the spa district. Walking can not only admire the sea and the lighthouse, but also a promenade. In summer there are organized many musical events.

Beach Podczele
BEACH Podczele Podczele Kolobrzeg is a district located between its eastern part, and the village Bagicz. 4 Km share Podczele from the city center. This district is hidden behind a small forest and has a wide, sandy beach. Can be reached by bike from the cycle path through the city center. He goes by "Europark East. Of course, the beach can be reached also by bus or car

Beach Dzwirzyno
Dzwirzyno is a small tourist town located 13 kilometers west of Kolobrzeg. Beach in Dzwirzyno is sandy, clean
and unguarded. Admission is free. Deck chairs, blankets and windshields must be together. State of water purity
is very good. Often visit the beach, ice cream vendors and cold drinks. Get information: Office
Information Desk in Kołobrzeg ul. Polish Army 6c 78-100 Kołobrzeg tel +48 (94) 35-472-2

Beach Grzybowo
BEACH mushroom village Grzybowo Location: Province. Western Pomerania, district of Kołobrzeg, Kołobrzeg community. Divides it from Kolobrzeg 6 km from the coast and the Baltic Sea only a few dozen meters. Mushroom is depressed area. Mushroom is known as a target colony holiday for children and adolescents. Beach locations are measured up to 40 m in width. Grzybowa landscape, as well as the entire coastal Pasu is protected.
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-27T17:28:50+01:00

Lighthouse in Kołobrzeg, is a monument. Its role began in 1666. Its light was lit only when the call of the ship. It was not until 200 years later the light of a lantern lit permanently. Over the years, changed the light source, ranging from fuel, which was the canola oil until the source of gas. Today the lighthouse is lit electric light, which comes to 36.5 m in height and reach 16 mm / 29.6 kilometers /. Tall lighthouse tower is 26 meters, open to the public. Open daily from 10:00 to 17:00, during the summer months from 10:00 to sunset.

Polish Arms Museum
Polish Arms Museum in Kolobrzeg is an organization of culture, which aims to protect cultural heritage, material and spiritual Polish armed forces over the whole history of the state. The Museum accomplishes this by collecting, storing, maintaining and making available for research and exhibition of cultural history, ethnography
archeology and art of the region, military tradition, organizing exhibitions, popularizing the knowledge, conducting research and educational activities

Beach Kołobrzeg
BEACH in Kolobrzeg
Kołobrzeg is the largest resort on the Polish coast of sandy beaches. These stretch from the port city along the spa district. Walking can not only admire the sea and the lighthouse, but also a promenade. In summer there are organized many musical events.

Beach Podczele
BEACH Podczele Podczele Kolobrzeg is a district located between its eastern part, and the village Bagicz. 4 Km share Podczele from the city center. This district is hidden behind a small forest and has a wide, sandy beach. Can be reached by bike from the cycle path through the city center. He goes by "Europark East. Of course, the beach can be reached also by bus or car

Beach Dzwirzyno
Dzwirzyno is a small tourist town located 13 kilometers west of Kolobrzeg. Beach in Dzwirzyno is sandy, clean and guarded. Admission is free. Deck chairs, blankets and windshields must be together. State of purity of water is very good. Often visit the beach, ice cream vendors and cold drinks. Get information: Tourist Information Office Kołobrzeg ul. Polish Army 6c 78-100 Kołobrzeg tel +48 (94) 35-472-2

Beach Grzybowo
BEACH mushroom village Grzybowo Location: Province. Western Pomerania, district of Kołobrzeg, Kołobrzeg community. Divides it from Kolobrzeg 6 km from the coast and the Baltic Sea only a few dozen meters. Mushroom is depressed area. Mushroom is known as a target colony holiday for children and adolescents. Beach locations are measured up to 40 m in width. Grzybowa landscape, as well as the entire coastal Pasu is protected.


proszę bardzo:D
1 5 1
2009-10-27T18:49:07+01:00
Lighthouse in Kołobrzeg, is a monument. Its role began in 1666. Its light was lit only when the call of the ship. It was not until 200 years later the light of a lantern lit permanently. Over the years, changed the source
light, ranging from fuel, which was the canola oil until the source of gas. Today the lighthouse is lit electric light, which comes to 36.5 m in height and reach 16 mm / 29.6 kilometers /. Tall lighthouse tower is 26 meters, open to the public. Open daily from 10:00 to 17:00, during the summer months from 10:00 to sunset.

Polish Arms Museum
Polish Arms Museum in Kolobrzeg is an organization of culture, which aims to protect cultural heritage, material and spiritual Polish armed forces over the whole history of the state. The Museum accomplishes this by collecting, storing, maintaining and making available for research and exhibition of cultural history, ethnography
archeology and art of the region, military tradition, organizing exhibitions, popularizing the knowledge, conducting research and educational activities

Beach Kołobrzeg
BEACH in Kolobrzeg
Kołobrzeg is the largest resort on the Polish coast of sandy beaches. These stretch from the port city along the spa district. Walking can not only admire the sea and the lighthouse, but also a promenade. In summer there are organized many musical events.

Beach Podczele
BEACH Podczele Podczele Kolobrzeg is a district located between its eastern part, and the village Bagicz. 4 Km share Podczele from the city center. This district is hidden behind a small forest and has a wide, sandy beach. Can be reached by bike from the cycle path through the city center. He goes by "Europark East. Of course, the beach can be reached also by bus or car

Beach Dzwirzyno
Dzwirzyno is a small tourist town located 13 kilometers west of Kolobrzeg. Beach in Dzwirzyno is sandy, clean
and unguarded. Admission is free. Deck chairs, blankets and windshields must be together. State of water purity
is very good. Often visit the beach, ice cream vendors and cold drinks. Get information: Office
Information Desk in Kołobrzeg ul. Polish Army 6c 78-100 Kołobrzeg tel +48 (94) 35-472-2

Beach Grzybowo
BEACH mushroom village Grzybowo Location: Province. Western Pomerania, district of Kołobrzeg, Kołobrzeg community. Divides it from Kolobrzeg 6 km from the coast and the Baltic Sea only a few dozen meters. Mushroom is depressed area. Mushroom is known as a target colony holiday for children and adolescents. Beach locations are measured up to 40 m in width. Grzybowa landscape, as well as the entire coastal Pasu is protected.
1 4 1