Complete the sentences with the correct from of the verb in brackets.

1.Careful! It ... if you drop it.(break)
2.If you ... me nicely, I'll tell you a secret.(ask)
3.Unless he's very late, I ... anything.(not/say)
4.What will we do if there ... a train to London?(not/be)
5.If he .. any problems, he'll phone you.(have)
6.We'll come at seven if we ... from you.(not/hear)
7.If you win some money, ... me out for the evening?(you/take)
8.You ... a pay rise unless you ask.(not/get)

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-27T17:33:55+01:00
1. will break
2. ask
3. don't say
4. don't be
5. has
6. don't hear
7. will you take
8. don't get
2009-10-27T17:38:43+01:00
Zakończenie zdania z poprawną od czasownika w nawiasie.
Complete the sentences with the correct from of the verb in brackets.

1.Ostrożnie! Jest przerwa, jeśli upuść go.
1.Careful! It break if you drop it.
2.Jeśli pytasz mnie dobrze, powiem ci w tajemnicy.
2.If you ask me nicely, I'll tell you a secret.
3.Chyba, że jest bardzo późno, / nie mówi nic.
3.Unless he's very late, I not/say anything.
4.Co zrobimy, jeśli nie było / będzie pociąg do Londynu?
4.What will we do if there not/be a train to London?
5.Jeśli masz jakieś problemy, to on telefonu.
5.If he have any problems, he'll phone you.
6.Przyjdziemy na siedem, jeśli nie my / usłyszeć od ciebie.
6.We'll come at seven if we not/hear from you.
7.Jeśli wygrasz ...
7.If you win...
2009-10-27T17:43:59+01:00
1.Careful! It ..breaks/will break.. if you drop it.(break)
2.If you ..ask.. me nicely, I'll tell you a secret.(ask)
3.Unless he's very late, I ..won't.. anything.(not/say)
4.What will we do if there ..isn't.. a train to London?(not/be)
5.If he ..has.. any problems, he'll phone you.(have)
6.We'll come at seven if we ..don't hear.. from you.(not/hear)
7.If you win some money, ..will you take.. me out for the evening?(you/take)
8.You ..won't get.. a pay rise unless you ask.(not/get)