Witam.
Trzeba ułożyć z podanych zdań pytania z "have to".
Przykład: He has to work until 7.30 p.m.
Does he have to work until 7.30 p.m.?

1. We have to buy our own books at school.
2. My friends have to go home before I do.
3. We have to speak English in our English
classes.
4. My baby brother has to sleep every afternoon.
5. I have to go shopping with my mum every
week.

Z góry dziękuję.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-20T16:47:02+01:00
1. Do we have to buy our own books at school?
2. Do your friends have to go home before I do?
3. Do we have to speak English in our English classes?
4. Does my baby brother has to sleep every afternoon?
5. Do I have to go shoppind with my mum every week?


liczę na naj. ;d
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-20T16:48:56+01:00
1.Do we have to buy our own books at school?
2. Do my friends have to go home before I do?
3. Do we have to speak English in our English classes?
4. Does my baby brother have to sleep every afternoon?
5. Do you/I have to go shopping with my mum every week?
Enjoy :)