Witam
Mam następujące zadanie z angielskiego do zrobienia:
"Uzupełnij zdania wyrazami z ramki."
Wyrazy: is are any a aren’t isn’t

1 There _______ five English teachers at our
school.
2 _______ there a computer in your classroom?
3 There _______ a DVD player in Room 2. Use
Room 5.
4 There _______ any students in the canteen.
5 Are there _______ English books in the library?
6 There’s _______ dictionary on the shelf in the
classroom.

Z góry bardzo dziękuje.
Pozdrawiam

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-20T17:09:50+01:00
1 There are five English teachers at our
school.
2 Is there a computer in your classroom?
3 There is a DVD player in Room 2. Use
Room 5.
4 There aren't any students in the canteen.
5 Are there any English books in the library?
6 There’s a dictionary on the shelf in the
classroom.


Mam nadzieję,że pomogłam . Pozdrawiam ;)
2010-03-20T17:10:44+01:00
1. are
2. Isn't
3. is
4. aren't
5.any
6. a
2010-03-20T17:11:32+01:00
1. are
2.Is
3. is
4. aren't
5. any
6.a