Witam
Mam problem z następującym zadaniem: Dokończ zdania.

1. There’s a poster about the new club _______
the noticeboard.
A) in B) on C) under
2. There’s your homework! It’s _______ the
dictionary.
A) between B) opposite C) under
3. Look at Miss Browne’s new car! It’s in the car
park _______ Mr. Bank’s Toyota.
A) under B) next to C) on
4. There’s a bus stop in our road. It’s _______
the shop.
A) in front of B) between C) behind
5. There’s a park _______ our house. You can
walk there in five minutes.
A) next to B) near C) in front of

Bardzo proszę o pomoc.
Z góry dzięki. ;))
Pozdr.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-20T18:22:47+01:00
1.a
2 b [ nie pewnaa jestem :P]
3 b
4 a
5 b

sádze ze to jest dobrzee ;D
mam nadzieje ze pomoglaaam ;*
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-20T18:24:28+01:00
1A
2C(tak bo znajduje sie pod a nie naprzeciwko)
3B
4A
5B
raczej tak
mam 5 za ang wiec mysle ze mam dobrze :)
2010-03-20T18:36:36+01:00
1-a
2-c
3-b
4-a
5-b

chyba jest dobrze:)