Sprawdźcie, czy mam to dobrze;]. nie piszcie od razu, że dobrze. Bo na pewno tak nie jest...

1. Opisz swoją wizytę u dentysty.

I had a toothache and I had to go to a dentist. I sat on special armchair. I opened my mouth nad after few minutes the dentist said: "You have broken tooth and I must extract him." She gave me anaethetic and my tooth was extracted.

2.Wyjaśnij swojemu koledze jakie mogą być przyczyny coraz większej popularności medycyny niekonwencjonalnej.

I think that alternative medicine is more and more popular, because people want to try something new. They are dissapointed of convencional medicine, because it didn't help them.

THX!!!

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-27T17:45:57+01:00
1. jest ok gdyby nie to słówko-anaethetic-jest żle napisane niewiem o co ci chodziło żebym mogla poprawić

w 2. jest podobnie slówko- dissapointed i convencional ma zlą pisownie chyba.
2009-10-27T17:51:06+01:00
1.I had .... and i had to go to the dentist ..... " you have a broken tooth and i must extract it . She gave me insensibilization .....

2. I think that the alternative medicine .... They are dissapointed of the convectional medicine , because it doesn't help them.
2009-10-27T17:52:16+01:00
I have a toothache and I must go to the dentist. I sit on special chair. I opened my mouth and after few minutes the dentist say: "You have broken teeth and you must extract him". She give me anaesthetization and she removed my teeth.
Drugie jest dobrze ;)