Przeczytaj poniższe wypowiedzi.Do każdej z nich dobierz właściwą reakcję(A,B lub C).
1)How do you like yournew company car?
A.That's all right.
B.I just love it!
C.I'm sure you do!
2)My mum's new office is much bigger than the old one.
A.Come on,cheer up!
B.What's the matter with it?
C.I'd really like to see it.
3)I would like to work in advertising.
I love making up slogans and crazy product names.
A.Yes,you're absolutely right.
B.There are really good jobs.
C.Good luck!
4)I hate it when m stays at work after hours.
A.Oh,I'm sorry to hear that.
B.I do apologise.
C.How long does it take?
5)My older sister makes twice as much money as my dad.
A.Take it easy.
B. By all means.
C.You must be joking!
POMOCYYY DAMM NAJJJ:)!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-20T21:25:09+01:00
Przeczytaj poniższe wypowiedzi.Do każdej z nich dobierz właściwą reakcję(A,B lub
1)How do you like yournew company car?B.I just love it!
2c
3c
4a
5c
2 5 2
2010-03-20T21:28:01+01:00
1. B
2. C
3. C
4. A
5. C lub A
według mnie, powinno tak być ;)
pozdrawiam!
4 5 4