POMOCYYY DAMMM NAJLEPSZĄ;)!
Uzupelnij luki(1-6)w tekście wywiadu.W każdym przypadku tylko jedna z podanych odpowiedzi (A,B lub C) jest właściwa.

Interviewer: Good morning,Margaret.Please 1.______a seat.I've read your application for AuPair USA and it looks good.But I'd like to know a bit more about you 2.________a person.
Margaret: My friends always say I am a very serious girl, 3._______working and reliable.I guess that's true,but I also laugh a lot,love 4._______jokes and singing.And I'm great at acting,too.
Interviewer: This sounds great.And have you got any experience with kids?
Margaret: Well,I come froma big family:I've got two younger brothers and an older one.And three sisters-one is 5._______than me,and two are much older.So I have always 6.__________around children.And I am great with them-my parents always saild so!
1)A.take B.make C.sit
2)A.for B.as C.like
3)A.hardly B.harder C.hard
4)A.telling B.tell C.speaking
5)A.youngest B.younger C.young
6)A.been B.be C.was
POMOCYYY DAMMM NAJJJJ:)!

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-20T22:22:17+01:00
1) A.
2) B.
3) A.
4) A.
5) B.
6) A.
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-20T22:24:11+01:00
1)A
2)B
3)C
4)A
5)B
6)A

w 3) powinno być C) Hard working - ciężko pracujący

pozdr
2 3 2
2010-03-20T23:15:15+01:00
Take
as
hard
telling
younger
been