Odpowiedzi

2010-03-21T11:49:37+01:00
Scalloped potatoes with minced meat

Ingredients:
0.7 dkg potato
2 large onions
2 cloves garlic
0.35 dag minced meat
mozzarella cheese
salt
pepper
cayenne pepper
thyme
ginger
oregano

Method of execution:
Potatoes cut into thin slices, onion slices in half, fried meat in a pan with garlic.
Heat the dish and arrange the fat lubricates the same two layers: potatoes, onions, spices, meat.
Baked about 45 minutes.
Put on top of slices of mozzarella and baked 15 more minutes.
Bon appetit

Zapiekanka ziemniaczana z mięsem mielonym

Składniki:
0,7 dag ziemniaków
2 duże cebule
2 ząbki czosnku
0,35 dag mięsa mielonego
ser mozzarella
sól
pieprz
papryka ostra
tymianek
imbir
oregano


Sposób wykonania:
Ziemniaki pokroić w cienkie plasterki, cebulę w pół krążki, mięso podsmażamy na patelni razem z czosnkiem.
Naczynie żaroodporne smarujemy tłuszczem i układamy dwie takie same warstwy: ziemniaki, cebulę, przyprawy, mięso.
Zapiekamy ok. 45 min.
Na wierzch kładziemy pokrojoną mozzarellę i zapiekamy jeszcze 15 min.
Smacznego
2 3 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-21T11:49:41+01:00
Placki z jabłkami

Składniki:
- 20 dag mąki
- 4 jajka
- 1,5 szklanki mleka (wg. oryginalnego przepisu mają być 2 szklanki)
- 4 duże jabłka
- 2 łyżki cukru pudru
- szczypta soli

Mąkę, cukier i sól wsypać do miski, mieszając wlewać mleko, potem wbić jajka, dokładnie wymieszać. Ciasto odstawić na pół godziny.
Jabłka obrać, wykroić środki i pokroić na niezbyt cienkie plasterki tak, żeby otrzymać krążki a dziurką w środku. Pokrojone jabłka włożyć do ciasta i smażyć na rozgrzanym oleju, najlepiej głębokim. Kiedy będą złote, wyjmować i układać na ręcznikach papierowych żeby odsączyć tłuszcz.
Podawać ciepłe, posypane cukrem pudrem.


Ingredients:
- 20 dag flour
- 4 eggs
- 1.5 cups of milk (according to the original rule will be 2 cups)
- 4 large apples
- 2 tablespoons icing sugar
- A pinch of salt

Flour, sugar and salt, pour into a bowl, pour the milk while stirring, then stick an egg, mix thoroughly. Dough aside for half an hour.
Peel apples, cut out the measures and cut into very thin slices so that they get rings and a hole in the middle. Put chopped apples in the dough and fry in hot oil, preferably deep. When they are golden, remove and arrange on paper towels to drain off fat.
Serve warm, sprinkled with powdered sugar.
5 4 5