Write the answers . Write words and numbers .

1 five hundred and fifteen + one thousand and five = .........

2 eight thousand + two thousand = ............

3 two hundred and seventy + three thousand two hundred and twenty = .......

4 nine hundred and ten + five thousand six hundred and thirty -one =................


Daje naj !

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-21T12:21:02+01:00
1) 515 + 1005 = 1520 - one thousand 5 hundred and twenty
2) 8000 + 2000 = 10000 - ten thousand
3) 270 + 3220 = 3490 - three thousand four hundred and ninety
4) 910 + 5631 = 6541 - six thousand five hundred and forty-one
2010-03-21T12:49:46+01:00
1. 515 + 1005 = 1520 - one thousand five hundred and twenty
2. 8000 + 2000 = 10000 - ten thousand
3. 270 + 3220 = 3490 - three thousand four hundred and ninety
4. 910 + 5631 = 6541 - six thousand five hundred and forty-one
2010-03-21T12:56:44+01:00
1. one thousand five hundred twenty(1520)
2.ten thousand(10000)
3.three thousand four hundred twenty seven(3427)
4.six thousand five hundred forty one(6541)