Odpowiedzi

2010-03-21T12:51:54+01:00
W polsce święto obchodzi się:
-w szkołach przedstawieniem i minutą ciszy
-na placach pokazem, przemową prezydenta, i równiez minutą ciszy
To co wiem :)
1 1 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-21T13:10:20+01:00
Most Poles do not celebrate Independence Day, but some are involved in the school appeals, parades and the like. Higher authorities and not just recited a beautiful speech on regaining independence by Poland. A lot of people go to church.