Używając czasów Present Perfect i Past Simple, połącz podane zdania za pomocą spójnika since.

1. Muriel went to the USA last week. That was the last time I spoke to her.
2. Tom and I went to high school together. We're still good friends.
3.Chris sent me a letter a few weeks ago. That was the last time I heard from him.
4. She changed her school last year. Now she is much happier.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-27T18:55:59+01:00
1. I haven't spoken to Muriel since she went to the USA.

2. Tom and I have been good friends since we went to high school.

3.I haven't heard from Chris since he sent me a letter.

4. She has been happier since she changed her school.
1 5 1
2009-10-27T21:31:04+01:00
1.Mauriel has went to the usa last week since that was the last time I have spoken to her.
2.Tom and I have went to high school toghert since we have been good friends.
3.Cris has sent me a letter few weeks ago since that was the last time I have heard from him.
4.She has changed her school last year since now she has been much happier.
1 5 1