Complete the sentences. Use too or either.

1. Life is boring. It`s difficult ... .
2. I don`t see my friens. I don`t see my family ... .
3. We drink rainwater. We drink coconut milk ... .
4. There aren`t any vegetables. There isn`t any fruit ... .
5. We can`t play sports. We can`t watch TV ... .
6. We catch fish. We cook it ... .

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-21T13:38:40+01:00
1. Life is boring. It`s difficult too .
2. I don`t see my friens. I don`t see my family either .
3. We drink rainwater. We drink coconut milk too.
4. There aren`t any vegetables. There isn`t any fruit either .
5. We can`t play sports. We can`t watch TV either .
6. We catch fish. We cook it too.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-21T13:39:43+01:00
1 too
2either
3too
4either
5either
6too
2010-03-21T13:49:37+01:00
1. Life is boring. It`s difficult too.
2. I don`t see my friens. I don`t see my family either.
3. We drink rainwater. We drink coconut milk too.
4. There aren`t any vegetables. There isn`t any fruit either.
5. We can`t play sports. We can`t watch TV either.
6. We catch fish. We cook it too.