Proszę o sprawdzenie i poprawienie błędów. Nie pisać, że wszystko jest dobrze, żeby tylko dostać punkty, bo wiem, że błędy będą.

Dear Kitty,
How are you doing? I'm hope you're fine. I'm sorry that I haven't written for ages but I was very busy. Thanks for you last letter.
Do you remember Sally? I written to tell you that she is falling in love. In our class is new schoolboy - Tom. Sally and Tom had got homework to doing. They met in library and conversed whole day. They become a couple.
Tom is very good-looking. He is tall and well built. He has got dark complexion, black hair and brown eyes. He's beautiful! He's very helpful. He helped old women when she falled.
I think that they're a nice couple. And you?
Well, that's all for now.
All the best,
XYZ

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-21T15:16:50+01:00
Ogólnie ładny list, ale zawierał kilka błędów:
Dear Kitty,
How are you doing? I hope you're fine. I'm sorry that I haven't written for ages but I was very busy. Thanks for your last letter.
Do you remember Sally? I am writing to tell you that she is falling in love. In our class there is new a schoolboy, his name is Tom. Sally and Tom go homework to do together. They met in the library and conversed had been conversing the whole day. They became a couple.
Tom is very good-looking. He is tall and well built. He has got dark complexion, black hair and brown eyes. He's handsome! He's very helpful. Once he helped an old woman when she fell.
I think that they're a nice couple. How do you think?
Well, that's all for now.
All the best,
XYZ
2010-03-21T15:22:48+01:00
Dear Kitty,
How are you doing? I hope you're fine. I'm sorry that I haven't written for ages but I was very busy. Thanks you for last letter.
Do you remember Sally? I written to tell you that she is fell in love. In our class is new schoolboy - Tom. Sally and Tom got homework to do. They met in library and talked all day. They become a couple.
Tom is very good-looking. He is tall and well built. He has got dark complexion, black hair and brown eyes. He is beautiful!! He is very helpful. He helped the old woman when she fell.
I think that this is a nice couple. And you?
Well, that's all for now.
All the best.

Nie jestem pewna zdania 3 : I'm sorry that...
Coś w nim jest nie tak. Ale pozostałe zdania powinny byc ok :)