Daje dosyć dużo pkt. : )
Mam poprawić następujące zdania :

( przykład )
1. We need any mushroms. ŹLE
We need some mushroms. DOBRZE

I teraz zdania do poprawy;

Is there any potatoes ?
Dinner is ready in half of hour.
There are some mince in the fridge.
Have you got any potatos ?
I need two cartons orange juice.
There isn’t many sparkling water.
Good evening. See you tomorrow.
This chicken salad look delicious.
“I was quiet” No, you were’
I wited a letter to Tom last night.
She didn’t be happy.
Shrek was funny really film.
Were you get up late ?
Gary didn’t go swimming next Saturday.
He didn’t thought the lesson was boring.
I went home and then after I went to bed.
What did you yesterday ?
I do usually my homework in the evening.
She speakes English.
Are you like kite surfing ?
We doesn’t have ICT today ?
Do you has PE at 3.00 ?
Diana loves listen to cleassical music.
I’m know! How about rock climb ?
Lucy is usually get up at 10”00 o’clock.
Robert goes to school never.

DAJE DAJ. : ****

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-21T15:16:23+01:00
ARE there any potatoes ?
Dinner is ready in half AN hour.
There are some minceS in the fridge.
Have you got any potatoEs ?
I need two cartons OF orange juice.
There AREN'T many sparkling water.
Good BYE. See you tomorrow.
This chicken salad LOOKS delicious.
“I was quiet” No, you WEREN'T'
I WROTE a letter to Tom last night.
She WASN'T happy.
Shrek was A REALLY FUNNY FILM.
DID you get up late ?
Gary WON'T go swimming next Saturday.
He didn’t THINK the lesson was boring.
I went home and then I went to bed.
What did you DO yesterday ?
I usually DO my homework in the evening.
She IS SPEAKING English.
DO you like kite surfing ?
We DON'T have ICT today ?
Do you HAVE PE at 3.00 ?
Diana loves listen to CLASSIC music.
I know! How about rock climb ?
Lucy usually get up at 10”00 o’clock.
Robert NEVER goes to school
2010-03-21T16:12:22+01:00
1.are there any potatoes?
2.dinner is ready at half of hour.
3.there are some minces in the fridge
4.have you got any potatoes?
5.i need cartons of orange's juice
6.there isn't any sparkling water
7.good night. see you tomorrow
8.this chicken's salad is looking delicious
9.i was quiet.no you weren't
10.i wrote a letter to Tom last night.
11.she wasn't happy
12.shrek was very funny film
13.did you get up late?
14.Gary won't go swimming next saturday
15.he didn't think the lesson was boring
16.After i went home, i went to bed
17.what did you do yesterday?
18.i usually do my homework in the evening
19.she speaks English
20.do you like kite surfing ?
21.We haven't ICT today ?
22.Do you have PE at 3.00 ?
23.Diana loves listening to cleassical music.
24.I’m know! what about rock climb ?
25.Lucy usually gets up at 10 o’clock.
26.Robert never goes to school.