Zad 1) Read and match.
1) I had a cheap holiday.
2) Hurry up!
3) It didn`t take me a long time to me.
4) We enjoyed the party.
5) I can`t go the cinema tonight.
6) Fairville is a quiet town.
7) It was a wet autumn.
8) Have you got many books?
a)There was a lot of rain.
b)There weren`t many cars in the streets.
c)Yes,a lot!
d)We haven`t got much time!
e)There aren`t many people there.
f)It didn`t cost a lot.
g)Ihaven`t got much money.
h)We had a lot of fun.
1)..... 2)....... 3)........ 4).......5).......6).......7).......8).......


3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-21T15:18:24+01:00
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-21T15:19:58+01:00

1) F 2) D 3) E 4) H 5) G 6) B7) A .8) C
2 3 2
2010-03-21T15:26:48+01:00
1) f
2) d
3) e
4) h
5) g
6) b
7) a
8) c
3 5 3