Zad: uzyj tego co jest w nawiasie w odpowiedniej formie

1,jack [have] a shower at the moment
2.i[not/think]it is a good idea
3.we still [live] there when my father [die]
4,i [allready/be] to a few interesting places
5.this sport[became]more and more popular
6,you [see] a good film lately?
7,if i saw Mike i [invite] him to the party
8,that women [cook] very well
9,where was she going when you [meet] her?
10,the flower [smell] beautiful?
11,she [play] the piano when our guests [arrive] last night
12,i [hear] the news last night but i [not/hear] it today
13,you[be]took kind to me
14,where you [live] when the war [bigin]?
15.we [live] in scotland since 1980
16,i [lose]my walter. don't you remember where i last [do] shopping
17,this time yesterday we [paint] our room
18,you[go] to the mountains last winter?
19,violet's [bloom] in spring
20,what are you doing? i [smell] the bread
21,you [read] that book yet?
22, we [go] to the theathre last night
23,she never [write] in green ink.
24,all present he [read] a biograpfy it is the third he [read] this year

Wiem, ze sporo tego, z gory wielkie dzieki :-)

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-21T15:27:09+01:00
1,jack [have] a shower at the moment
2.i[not/think]it is a good idea
3.we still [live] there when my father [die]
4,i [allready/be] to a few interesting places
5.this sport[became]more and more popular
6,you [see] a good film lately?
7,if i saw Mike i [invite] him to the party
8,that women [cook] very well
9,where was she going when you [meet] her?
10,the flower [smell] beautiful?
11,she [play] the piano when our guests [arrive] last night
12,i [hear] the news last night but i [not/hear] it today
13,you[be]took kind to me
14,where you [live] when the war [bigin]?
15.we [live] in scotland since 1980
16,i [lose]my walter. don't you remember where i last [do] shopping
17,this time yesterday we were painting our room
18,you went to the mountains last winter?
19,violet's [bloom] in spring
20,what are you doing? i 'm smelling the bread
21,you [read] that book yet?
22, we [go] to the theathre last night
23,she never [write] in green ink.
24,all present he [read] a biograpfy it is the third he [read] this year
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-21T15:33:37+01:00
1. is having
2. don't think
3. lived, died
4. nie wiem tego
5. become
6. did you see
7. invited
8. cooks
9. met
10. smells
11. was playing, arrived
12. heard, didn't hear
13. are <?>
14. did you live, began
15. lived
16. lost
17. painted
18. did you go
19. bloom
20. I'm smelling
21. did you read
22. went
23. writes
24. read, read