Ex.1.
Napisz zadania w czasie PRESENT CONTINUOUS.

1.the girls / watch / the dancer
-The girls are watching the dancer. (przykład)
2.he / eat / chips
3.she / not have / a great time
4.they / not / play / their drums
5.they / sit / on the wall

Daje naj.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-21T16:20:48+01:00
2.He is eating chips.
3.She isn't have a great time.
4.They aren't play their drums
5.They are sitting on the wall
2010-03-21T16:22:32+01:00
2) He is eating chips
3) She isn't have a great time
4) They aren't play their drums
5) They are sitting on the wall
2010-03-21T16:23:56+01:00
2.He is eating chips.
3.She doesn't have the great time.
4.Drums aren't playing them.(tego nie wiem więc nie przepisuj)
5.they aren't sitting on the wall