Poprawcie błędy . ..

O:Hi !
A:Hi !
O:What's up ? You look sad.
A: I lost my favourite earrings.
O: Don't worry,
O: What are you doing at the weekend?
A: I'm bored,
O:Cool! What about going to the circus?
A: I'd like to but when ?
O:On Sunday at 17:00 pm.
A:Oh no ! I am going to my grandpa's party.
O:I know. Look at this website. They opened a new center. We can go there.
A: I've got to buy a new dress for my aunt's wedding.
O:Great ! Centre opens at 9:oo pm and closes at 20:oo. Let's meet at cafe near my house.
A: I prefer to meet near post Office.
O:Ok.
A: I must go now. Bye !
O: Ok, bye. See you ;)


Ja nie jestem pewna tego
You look sad.

czy może
You are looking sad. ???

Jak jest dobrze Ty wyglądasz smutno

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-21T16:46:03+01:00
O:Hi !
A:Hi !
O:What's up ? You look sad.
A: I lost my favourite earrings.
O: Don't worry,
O: What are you doing at the weekend?
A: I'm bored,
O:Cool! What about going to the circus?
A: I'd like to but when ?
O:On Sunday at 17:00 pm.
A:Oh no ! I am going to my grandpa's party.
O:I know. Look at this website. They opened a new center. We can go there.
A: I've got to buy a new dress for my aunt's wedding.
O:Great ! Centre opens at 9:oo pm and closes at 20:oo. Let's meet at cafe near my house.
A: I prefer to meet near post Office.
O:Ok.
A: I must go now. Bye !
O: Ok, bye. See you ;)

2010-03-21T16:56:52+01:00
You look sad - jest dobrze
a tam niżej A: I have to buy a new dress 4 my aunt's weeding.
2010-03-21T17:20:14+01:00