Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-21T17:01:24+01:00
Dear sophia,
Greetings from Madrid! It's hot and I'm having the time of my life!
The town is great .I have already visited the Prado Museum and I liked it a lot. I must say I'm not too happy with the food.I hate seafood and dislike paella.But never mind.
What are you up to ? Hope your holidays are just as great,
Love,
Robert
2010-03-21T17:12:41+01:00
---------------------------------------------------- 3rd July 2009

Hi Kate ,

I'm sorry , that I haven't to you for a long time , but I was very busy . I was in London on my holiday and I lived in my sister's house because she hat invited me . I visited many interesting places with my sister for exemple : Big Ben , Tower Bridge , Tower of London , Hyde Park and Buckingham Palace . I was in Madam Tussand's Museum and Imperial War Museum . It was great . I admired London from "London Eye" . This holiday was the best are in my life . On the last day I was in cinema and at a farawell supper is the restaurant with my sister and her boyfriend . I will send you my photos from my holiday .

See you Soon
Patrycja




(to jest z wakacji) . xoxo
sorr , za błędy .